← Ealing (all cycles) · 3 May 2018 cohort
Ealing 2018
Local elections held 3 May 2018.
How to read this page
Each race below shows the share of valid ballots the marginal elected candidate actually won, and compares it to the proportional quota: the share they'd need to clinch the seat under any proportional voting method (1 seats + 1). For a 1-seat ward the quota is 50%; for 2 seats, 33.3%; for 3 seats, 25%.
Where the actual winning share fell below the quota, we show the signed gap as points below quota (a negative number) — the editorial indictment. Above-quota results clear the bar and pass without comment. The voting method is the subject of every observation here. Named candidates appear as the public election record requires; the cause being audited is the voting method, not the individuals. See the methodology page for derivations.
If votes were counted by party
Across the 23 wards in this cycle, parties received the vote totals below. The proportional column shows what each party would have won if the 69 seats had been shared out in proportion to votes received (how, with caveats). The Δ column is the actual seat count minus the proportional seat count — positive numbers are parties First-Past-the-Post over-represented; negative are parties it under-represented.
| Party | Votes | Vote % | Seats won | % of seats | Proportional seats | Proportional % | Δ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Labour Party | 162,566 | 56.2% | 57 | 82.6% | 40 | 58.0% | +17 |
| Conservative Party | 73,674 | 25.5% | 8 | 11.6% | 18 | 26.1% | -10 |
| Liberal Democrats | 35,238 | 12.2% | 4 | 5.8% | 8 | 11.6% | -4 |
| Green Party | 11,533 | 4.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2.9% | -2 |
| DPl | 3,973 | 1.4% | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1.4% | -1 |
| Independent | 1,062 | 0.4% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 |
| UK Independence Party (UKIP) | 846 | 0.3% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 |
| British National Party | 180 | 0.1% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 |
| Renew | 150 | 0.1% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 |
| Total | 289,222 | 100.0% | 69 | 100.0% | 69 | 100.0% | 0 |
Vote share vs seats won
The top bar is each party's share of votes cast in this council. Below, one square per seat, coloured by the party that won it — first the actual First-Past-the-Post result, then what a proportional method would have produced from the same vote totals. Divergence between the bar and the actual grid is the indictment of the method.
Council composition: what this election replaced
The 2018 cycle was an all-out election — every seat was contested. The two opencouncildata snapshots below show the council immediately after the 2018 election (current) and on the eve of it (2017), so you can see what the result replaced.
Wards in this council
Sorted with the largest gap below the quota first. Click any ward to jump to its full result.
- Ealing Common · 3 seats · won at 33.7% · above quota
- Northfield · 3 seats · won at 41.8% · above quota
- Cleveland · 3 seats · won at 42.9% · above quota
- Ealing Broadway · 3 seats · won at 44.1% · above quota
- Southfield · 3 seats · won at 45.0% · above quota
- Hanger Hill · 3 seats · won at 46.2% · above quota
- Elthorne · 3 seats · won at 46.9% · above quota
- Walpole · 3 seats · won at 50.5% · above quota
- South Acton · 3 seats · won at 51.0% · above quota
- Greenford Green · 3 seats · won at 53.8% · above quota
- Acton Central · 3 seats · won at 54.9% · above quota
- Hobbayne · 3 seats · won at 57.4% · above quota
- Perivale · 3 seats · won at 58.2% · above quota
- East Acton · 3 seats · won at 59.5% · above quota
- Northolt Mandeville · 3 seats · won at 61.2% · above quota
- North Greenford · 3 seats · won at 63.4% · above quota
- Greenford Broadway · 3 seats · won at 66.2% · above quota
- Northolt West End · 3 seats · won at 69.1% · above quota
- Norwood Green · 3 seats · won at 71.5% · above quota
- Dormers Wells · 3 seats · won at 72.3% · above quota
- Lady Margaret · 3 seats · won at 76.6% · above quota
- Southall Broadway · 3 seats · won at 78.9% · above quota
- Southall Green · 3 seats · won at 82.7% · above quota
Race results
Ealing Common · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 33.7% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +8.7 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 4,540
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Ball | Liberal Democrats | 1,729 | 12.7% | 38.1% | +13.1 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Praveen Anand | Labour Party | 1,572 | 11.5% | 34.6% | +9.6 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Joanna Dabrowska | Conservative Party | 1,531 | 11.2% | 33.7% | +8.7 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Abdi Duale | Labour Party | 1,368 | 10.0% | 30.1% | — | |
| 5 | Sindy Jassal | Labour Party | 1,356 | 10.0% | 29.9% | — | |
| 6 | Craig O'Donnell | Liberal Democrats | 1,345 | 9.9% | 29.6% | — | |
| 7 | Timothy Patten | Conservative Party | 1,331 | 9.8% | 29.3% | — | |
| 8 | Barry Hartness | Conservative Party | 1,292 | 9.5% | 28.5% | — | |
| 9 | Mark Sanders | Liberal Democrats | 1,216 | 8.9% | 26.8% | — | |
| 10 | Daniel van der Spuy | Green Party | 496 | 3.6% | 10.9% | — | |
| 11 | Alex Zychowski | Independent | 385 | 2.8% | 8.5% | — |
Northfield · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 41.8% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +16.8 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 5,056
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fay Block | Labour Party | 2,422 | 16.0% | 47.9% | +22.9 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Paul Driscoll | Labour Party | 2,249 | 14.8% | 44.5% | +19.5 pts | Elected |
| 3 | David Millican | Conservative Party | 2,112 | 13.9% | 41.8% | +16.8 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Ian Kingston | Labour Party | 2,038 | 13.4% | 40.3% | — | |
| 5 | Fabio Conti | Conservative Party | 1,872 | 12.3% | 37.0% | — | |
| 6 | Theresa Mullins | Conservative Party | 1,839 | 12.1% | 36.4% | — | |
| 7 | Darren Moore | Green Party | 1,109 | 7.3% | 21.9% | — | |
| 8 | Leslie Hurst | Liberal Democrats | 556 | 3.7% | 11.0% | — | |
| 9 | John Mitchell | Liberal Democrats | 538 | 3.5% | 10.6% | — | |
| 10 | Gavin Hughes | Liberal Democrats | 432 | 2.8% | 8.5% | — |
Cleveland · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 42.9% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +17.9 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 5,097
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Linda Burke | Labour Party | 2,323 | 15.2% | 45.6% | +20.6 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Carlo Lusuardi | Labour Party | 2,245 | 14.7% | 44.0% | +19.0 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Sitarah Anjum | Labour Party | 2,187 | 14.3% | 42.9% | +17.9 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Ian Proud | Conservative Party | 1,696 | 11.1% | 33.3% | — | |
| 5 | Isobel Grant | Conservative Party | 1,634 | 10.7% | 32.1% | — | |
| 6 | Liz Paice | Conservative Party | 1,606 | 10.5% | 31.5% | — | |
| 7 | Francesco Fruzza | Liberal Democrats | 1,227 | 8.0% | 24.1% | — | |
| 8 | Jo Baldwin-Trott | Liberal Democrats | 985 | 6.4% | 19.3% | — | |
| 9 | Athena Zissimos | Liberal Democrats | 813 | 5.3% | 16.0% | — | |
| 10 | Ian Douglas | Green Party | 575 | 3.8% | 11.3% | — |
Ealing Broadway · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 44.1% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +19.1 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 4,215
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexander Stafford | Conservative Party | 1,968 | 15.6% | 46.7% | +21.7 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Anthony Young | Conservative Party | 1,955 | 15.5% | 46.4% | +21.4 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Seema Kumar | Conservative Party | 1,860 | 14.7% | 44.1% | +19.1 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Lainya Offside-Keivani | Labour Party | 1,450 | 11.5% | 34.4% | — | |
| 5 | Nick Pearce | Labour Party | 1,416 | 11.2% | 33.6% | — | |
| 6 | Colin Bastin | Labour Party | 1,365 | 10.8% | 32.4% | — | |
| 7 | Joyce Onstad | Liberal Democrats | 789 | 6.2% | 18.7% | — | |
| 8 | Meena Hans | Green Party | 642 | 5.1% | 15.2% | — | |
| 9 | Patrick Salaun | Liberal Democrats | 627 | 5.0% | 14.9% | — | |
| 10 | Toran Shaw | Liberal Democrats | 572 | 4.5% | 13.6% | — |
Southfield · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 45.0% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +20.0 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 4,611
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Malcolm | Liberal Democrats | 2,217 | 16.0% | 48.1% | +23.1 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Gary Busuttil | Liberal Democrats | 2,136 | 15.4% | 46.3% | +21.3 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Andrew Steed | Liberal Democrats | 2,074 | 15.0% | 45.0% | +20.0 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Vanessa Costello | Conservative Party | 1,429 | 10.3% | 31.0% | — | |
| 5 | Julian Gallant | Conservative Party | 1,333 | 9.6% | 28.9% | — | |
| 6 | Andrew Macdonald | Conservative Party | 1,322 | 9.6% | 28.7% | — | |
| 7 | Jacqueline Davis | Labour Party | 1,023 | 7.4% | 22.2% | — | |
| 8 | Peter Evans | Labour Party | 981 | 7.1% | 21.3% | — | |
| 9 | Tony Loftus | Labour Party | 839 | 6.1% | 18.2% | — | |
| 10 | Michael Landon | Green Party | 479 | 3.5% | 10.4% | — |
Hanger Hill · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 46.2% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +21.2 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 4,034
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joy Morrissey | Conservative Party | 2,002 | 16.5% | 49.6% | +24.6 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Nigel Sumner | Conservative Party | 1,876 | 15.5% | 46.5% | +21.5 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Gregory Stafford | Conservative Party | 1,864 | 15.4% | 46.2% | +21.2 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Catherine Wallace | Labour Party | 1,380 | 11.4% | 34.2% | — | |
| 5 | Shabir Ahmed | Labour Party | 1,319 | 10.9% | 32.7% | — | |
| 6 | Kassem Baksh | Labour Party | 1,179 | 9.7% | 29.2% | — | |
| 7 | Kate Crossland | Green Party | 552 | 4.6% | 13.7% | — | |
| 8 | Tony Miller | Liberal Democrats | 522 | 4.3% | 12.9% | — | |
| 9 | Jane Wright | Liberal Democrats | 484 | 4.0% | 12.0% | — | |
| 10 | Maria Gerakaris-Michanitzis | Liberal Democrats | 457 | 3.8% | 11.3% | — | |
| 11 | Anna Kolczynska | DPl | 199 | 1.6% | 4.9% | — | |
| 12 | Tomasz Chwesiuk | DPl | 136 | 1.1% | 3.4% | — | |
| 13 | Adam Wiktorski | DPl | 131 | 1.1% | 3.2% | — |
Elthorne · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 46.9% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +21.9 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 4,629
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoel Gordon | Labour Party | 2,307 | 16.6% | 49.8% | +24.8 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Theresa Byrne | Labour Party | 2,261 | 16.3% | 48.8% | +23.8 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Joanna Camadoo | Labour Party | 2,173 | 15.6% | 46.9% | +21.9 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Nigel Bakhai | Liberal Democrats | 1,395 | 10.0% | 30.1% | — | |
| 5 | David Jollie | Liberal Democrats | 1,224 | 8.8% | 26.4% | — | |
| 6 | Alastair Mitton | Liberal Democrats | 1,140 | 8.2% | 24.6% | — | |
| 7 | Jeremy Parker | Green Party | 1,020 | 7.3% | 22.0% | — | |
| 8 | Anita Kapoor | Conservative Party | 813 | 5.9% | 17.6% | — | |
| 9 | Ian Potts | Conservative Party | 743 | 5.4% | 16.1% | — | |
| 10 | Ali Hussein | Conservative Party | 661 | 4.8% | 14.3% | — | |
| 11 | Peter Ward | Renew | 150 | 1.1% | 3.2% | — |
Walpole · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 50.5% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +25.5 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 4,641
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Binda Rai | Labour Party | 2,465 | 17.7% | 53.1% | +28.1 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Gareth Shaw | Labour Party | 2,394 | 17.2% | 51.6% | +26.6 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Paul Conlan | Labour Party | 2,345 | 16.8% | 50.5% | +25.5 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Ann Chapman | Conservative Party | 1,547 | 11.1% | 33.3% | — | |
| 5 | John Cowing | Conservative Party | 1,387 | 10.0% | 29.9% | — | |
| 6 | Aleksandra Turner | Conservative Party | 1,286 | 9.2% | 27.7% | — | |
| 7 | Glendra Read | Green Party | 839 | 6.0% | 18.1% | — | |
| 8 | Jonathan Ward | Liberal Democrats | 574 | 4.1% | 12.4% | — | |
| 9 | Humaira Sanders | Liberal Democrats | 569 | 4.1% | 12.3% | — | |
| 10 | Inge Veecock | Liberal Democrats | 518 | 3.7% | 11.2% | — |
South Acton · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 51.0% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +26.0 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 3,898
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yvonne Johnson | Labour Party | 2,279 | 19.5% | 58.5% | +33.5 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Josh Blacker | Labour Party | 2,168 | 18.5% | 55.6% | +30.6 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Mik Sabiers | Labour Party | 1,986 | 17.0% | 51.0% | +26.0 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Sara Kumar | Conservative Party | 943 | 8.1% | 24.2% | — | |
| 5 | Andy Kalkhoran | Conservative Party | 887 | 7.6% | 22.8% | — | |
| 6 | Ali Sadjady Naiery | Conservative Party | 792 | 6.8% | 20.3% | — | |
| 7 | Doreen James | Liberal Democrats | 506 | 4.3% | 13.0% | — | |
| 8 | Marc Tonti | Green Party | 459 | 3.9% | 11.8% | — | |
| 9 | Nicholas Winkfield | Liberal Democrats | 436 | 3.7% | 11.2% | — | |
| 10 | David Jerez Antoni | Liberal Democrats | 399 | 3.4% | 10.2% | — | |
| 11 | Dan Meskell | Independent | 264 | 2.3% | 6.8% | — | |
| 12 | Bob Little | Independent | 203 | 1.7% | 5.2% | — | |
| 13 | Marta Iwaniak | DPl | 197 | 1.7% | 5.1% | — | |
| 14 | Dorota Stec | DPl | 174 | 1.5% | 4.5% | — |
Greenford Green · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 53.8% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +28.8 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 3,929
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Kelly | Labour Party | 2,411 | 20.5% | 61.4% | +36.4 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Aysha Raza | Labour Party | 2,191 | 18.6% | 55.8% | +30.8 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Simon Woodroofe | Labour Party | 2,114 | 17.9% | 53.8% | +28.8 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Fred Burley | Conservative Party | 1,151 | 9.8% | 29.3% | — | |
| 5 | Olly Rogers | Conservative Party | 944 | 8.0% | 24.0% | — | |
| 6 | Mariusz Wozniak | Conservative Party | 911 | 7.7% | 23.2% | — | |
| 7 | Alicja Glowacka | DPl | 347 | 2.9% | 8.8% | — | |
| 8 | Kay Fitzherbert | Green Party | 333 | 2.8% | 8.5% | — | |
| 9 | Marcin Kaczor | DPl | 313 | 2.7% | 8.0% | — | |
| 10 | Sebastian Prezetakowski | DPl | 312 | 2.6% | 7.9% | — | |
| 11 | John Maycock | Liberal Democrats | 253 | 2.1% | 6.4% | — | |
| 12 | John Ducker | Liberal Democrats | 212 | 1.8% | 5.4% | — | |
| 13 | Gillian Rowley | Liberal Democrats | 158 | 1.3% | 4.0% | — | |
| 14 | Nicholas Markwell | UK Independence Party (UKIP) | 138 | 1.2% | 3.5% | — |
Acton Central · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 54.9% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +29.9 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 3,748
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Crawford | Labour Party | 2,267 | 20.2% | 60.5% | +35.5 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Sarah Rooney | Labour Party | 2,153 | 19.1% | 57.4% | +32.4 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Abdullah Gulaid | Labour Party | 2,057 | 18.3% | 54.9% | +29.9 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Vlod Barchuk | Conservative Party | 1,060 | 9.4% | 28.3% | — | |
| 5 | Liam Walpole | Conservative Party | 978 | 8.7% | 26.1% | — | |
| 6 | Amir Sadjady | Conservative Party | 935 | 8.3% | 24.9% | — | |
| 7 | Marijn van de Geer | Green Party | 575 | 5.1% | 15.3% | — | |
| 8 | Margaret Joachim | Liberal Democrats | 500 | 4.4% | 13.3% | — | |
| 9 | Richard Cunningham | Liberal Democrats | 425 | 3.8% | 11.3% | — | |
| 10 | David Zerdin | Liberal Democrats | 294 | 2.6% | 7.8% | — |
Hobbayne · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 57.4% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +32.4 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 4,319
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lewis Cox | Labour Party | 2,595 | 20.0% | 60.1% | +35.1 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Anna Tomlinson | Labour Party | 2,579 | 19.9% | 59.7% | +34.7 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Ray Wall | Labour Party | 2,479 | 19.1% | 57.4% | +32.4 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Surendra Dhungana | Conservative Party | 1,009 | 7.8% | 23.4% | — | |
| 5 | Patrick Cusworth | Conservative Party | 979 | 7.6% | 22.7% | — | |
| 6 | Roger Grimshaw | Conservative Party | 961 | 7.4% | 22.3% | — | |
| 7 | Alan Anderson | Green Party | 669 | 5.2% | 15.5% | — | |
| 8 | Judith Ducker | Liberal Democrats | 344 | 2.7% | 8.0% | — | |
| 9 | Francesco Fruzza | Liberal Democrats | 327 | 2.5% | 7.6% | — | |
| 10 | Mo Muman | Liberal Democrats | 284 | 2.2% | 6.6% | — | |
| 11 | Dominik Sitarek | DPl | 266 | 2.1% | 6.2% | — | |
| 12 | Chris Wiciak | DPl | 254 | 2.0% | 5.9% | — | |
| 13 | Daniel McGoun | Independent | 210 | 1.6% | 4.9% | — |
Perivale · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 58.2% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +33.2 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 4,694
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Munir Ahmed | Labour Party | 2,921 | 20.7% | 62.2% | +37.2 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Tariq Mahmood | Labour Party | 2,763 | 19.6% | 58.9% | +33.9 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Charan Sharma | Labour Party | 2,732 | 19.4% | 58.2% | +33.2 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Anu Khela | Conservative Party | 1,217 | 8.6% | 25.9% | — | |
| 5 | James Challinor | Conservative Party | 1,216 | 8.6% | 25.9% | — | |
| 6 | Edmond Yeo | Conservative Party | 1,145 | 8.1% | 24.4% | — | |
| 7 | Marta Banovich | DPl | 381 | 2.7% | 8.1% | — | |
| 8 | Caesar Olszewski | DPl | 381 | 2.7% | 8.1% | — | |
| 9 | Tomasz Zukowski | DPl | 356 | 2.5% | 7.6% | — | |
| 10 | Sebastian Diamond | Green Party | 330 | 2.3% | 7.0% | — | |
| 11 | Robert Browning | Liberal Democrats | 256 | 1.8% | 5.5% | — | |
| 12 | Patrick White | Liberal Democrats | 242 | 1.7% | 5.2% | — | |
| 13 | Pantea Etessami | Liberal Democrats | 143 | 1.0% | 3.0% | — |
East Acton · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 59.5% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +34.5 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 4,106
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kate Crawford | Labour Party | 2,740 | 22.2% | 66.7% | +41.7 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Hitesh Tailor | Labour Party | 2,456 | 19.9% | 59.8% | +34.8 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Steve Donnelly | Labour Party | 2,442 | 19.8% | 59.5% | +34.5 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Krishma Arora | Conservative Party | 1,005 | 8.2% | 24.5% | — | |
| 5 | Jonathan Benveniste | Conservative Party | 921 | 7.5% | 22.4% | — | |
| 6 | Jim Randall | Conservative Party | 901 | 7.3% | 21.9% | — | |
| 7 | Amanda Souter | Green Party | 762 | 6.2% | 18.6% | — | |
| 8 | Sarah Green | Liberal Democrats | 491 | 4.0% | 12.0% | — | |
| 9 | Rory Cunnigham | Liberal Democrats | 329 | 2.7% | 8.0% | — | |
| 10 | Harvey Rose | Liberal Democrats | 270 | 2.2% | 6.6% | — |
Northolt Mandeville · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 61.2% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +36.2 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 3,787
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deirdre Costigan | Labour Party | 2,509 | 22.1% | 66.3% | +41.3 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Chris Summers | Labour Party | 2,399 | 21.1% | 63.3% | +38.3 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Miriam Rice | Labour Party | 2,317 | 20.4% | 61.2% | +36.2 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Inderjit Anand | Conservative Party | 981 | 8.6% | 25.9% | — | |
| 5 | Paramjit Singh Anand | Conservative Party | 974 | 8.6% | 25.7% | — | |
| 6 | John Ross | Conservative Party | 889 | 7.8% | 23.5% | — | |
| 7 | Katy Barton | Green Party | 420 | 3.7% | 11.1% | — | |
| 8 | Loreta Alac | Liberal Democrats | 295 | 2.6% | 7.8% | — | |
| 9 | Peter McIlvenna | UK Independence Party (UKIP) | 209 | 1.8% | 5.5% | — | |
| 10 | Lee Horwich | Liberal Democrats | 190 | 1.7% | 5.0% | — | |
| 11 | Luke Nash | Liberal Democrats | 178 | 1.6% | 4.7% | — |
North Greenford · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 63.4% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +38.4 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 3,986
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amarjit Kaur Jammu | Labour Party | 2,574 | 21.5% | 64.6% | +39.6 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Shahbaz Ahmed | Labour Party | 2,571 | 21.5% | 64.5% | +39.5 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Shital Manro | Labour Party | 2,529 | 21.1% | 63.4% | +38.4 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Natalie Stafford | Conservative Party | 993 | 8.3% | 24.9% | — | |
| 5 | Frank Kilduff | Conservative Party | 989 | 8.3% | 24.8% | — | |
| 6 | Madhava Turumella | Conservative Party | 866 | 7.2% | 21.7% | — | |
| 7 | Adam Floater | Green Party | 378 | 3.2% | 9.5% | — | |
| 8 | Roger Davies | Liberal Democrats | 323 | 2.7% | 8.1% | — | |
| 9 | Justin Kempley | Liberal Democrats | 304 | 2.5% | 7.6% | — | |
| 10 | John Gauss | Liberal Democrats | 283 | 2.4% | 7.1% | — | |
| 11 | Alex Nieora | UK Independence Party (UKIP) | 148 | 1.2% | 3.7% | — |
Greenford Broadway · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 66.2% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +41.2 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 4,191
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Bell | Labour Party | 2,940 | 23.4% | 70.1% | +45.1 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Timothy Murtagh | Labour Party | 2,795 | 22.2% | 66.7% | +41.7 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Harbhajan Kaur Dheer | Labour Party | 2,773 | 22.1% | 66.2% | +41.2 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Peter Edwards | Conservative Party | 1,033 | 8.2% | 24.6% | — | |
| 5 | Lisa Kilduff | Conservative Party | 1,026 | 8.2% | 24.5% | — | |
| 6 | John Usher | Conservative Party | 832 | 6.6% | 19.9% | — | |
| 7 | Christina Meiklejohn | Green Party | 346 | 2.8% | 8.3% | — | |
| 8 | Zoe Horwich | Liberal Democrats | 293 | 2.3% | 7.0% | — | |
| 9 | Oliver Murphy | Liberal Democrats | 212 | 1.7% | 5.1% | — | |
| 10 | Bryan Parry | UK Independence Party (UKIP) | 164 | 1.3% | 3.9% | — | |
| 11 | John Seymour | Liberal Democrats | 160 | 1.3% | 3.8% | — |
Northolt West End · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 69.1% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +44.1 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 3,368
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bassam Mahfouz | Labour Party | 2,391 | 23.7% | 71.0% | +46.0 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Dee Martin | Labour Party | 2,373 | 23.5% | 70.5% | +45.5 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Lauren Wall | Labour Party | 2,328 | 23.0% | 69.1% | +44.1 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Heather Millican | Conservative Party | 657 | 6.5% | 19.5% | — | |
| 5 | Richard Stevens | Conservative Party | 631 | 6.2% | 18.7% | — | |
| 6 | Christopher Young | Conservative Party | 540 | 5.3% | 16.0% | — | |
| 7 | Elizabeth Humphreys | Green Party | 278 | 2.8% | 8.3% | — | |
| 8 | Stephen Haude | UK Independence Party (UKIP) | 187 | 1.9% | 5.6% | — | |
| 9 | Jola Ludwin | DPl | 181 | 1.8% | 5.4% | — | |
| 10 | David Furness | British National Party | 180 | 1.8% | 5.3% | — | |
| 11 | Alan Miller | Liberal Democrats | 135 | 1.3% | 4.0% | — | |
| 12 | Andrew Mitchell | Liberal Democrats | 124 | 1.2% | 3.7% | — | |
| 13 | Myer Salaman | Liberal Democrats | 98 | 1.0% | 2.9% | — |
Norwood Green · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 71.5% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +46.5 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 3,348
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gurmit Kaur Mann | Labour Party | 2,442 | 24.3% | 72.9% | +47.9 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Mohammad Aslam | Labour Party | 2,402 | 23.9% | 71.8% | +46.8 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Rajinder Singh Mann | Labour Party | 2,394 | 23.8% | 71.5% | +46.5 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Amandeep Singh Gill | Conservative Party | 743 | 7.4% | 22.2% | — | |
| 5 | Matteo Conti | Conservative Party | 609 | 6.1% | 18.2% | — | |
| 6 | George Lafford | Conservative Party | 584 | 5.8% | 17.4% | — | |
| 7 | Sarah McCartney | Green Party | 299 | 3.0% | 8.9% | — | |
| 8 | Margaret Horwich | Liberal Democrats | 214 | 2.1% | 6.4% | — | |
| 9 | Dominic James | Liberal Democrats | 179 | 1.8% | 5.3% | — | |
| 10 | Nigel Bliss | Liberal Democrats | 177 | 1.8% | 5.3% | — |
Dormers Wells · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 72.3% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +47.3 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 3,807
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tejinder Singh Dhami | Labour Party | 2,890 | 25.3% | 75.9% | +50.9 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Tej Bagha | Labour Party | 2,842 | 24.9% | 74.6% | +49.6 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Ranjit Dheer | Labour Party | 2,751 | 24.1% | 72.3% | +47.3 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Eileen Harris | Conservative Party | 662 | 5.8% | 17.4% | — | |
| 5 | Abdi-Rashiid Hassan | Conservative Party | 618 | 5.4% | 16.2% | — | |
| 6 | Eva Shack | Conservative Party | 572 | 5.0% | 15.0% | — | |
| 7 | Nicholas Chapman | Green Party | 304 | 2.7% | 8.0% | — | |
| 8 | Leslie Glancy | Liberal Democrats | 192 | 1.7% | 5.0% | — | |
| 9 | Susan Kendrick | Liberal Democrats | 136 | 1.2% | 3.6% | — | |
| 10 | Anna Jakubiak | DPl | 131 | 1.1% | 3.4% | — | |
| 11 | Lyn Woodcock | Liberal Democrats | 110 | 1.0% | 2.9% | — | |
| 12 | Miroslaw Komor | DPl | 109 | 1.0% | 2.9% | — | |
| 13 | Piotr Jakubiak | DPl | 105 | 0.9% | 2.8% | — |
Lady Margaret · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 76.6% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +51.6 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 3,665
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karam Mohan | Labour Party | 2,917 | 26.5% | 79.6% | +54.6 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Kamaldeep Kaur Sahota | Labour Party | 2,832 | 25.8% | 77.3% | +52.3 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Swaran Singh Padda | Labour Party | 2,806 | 25.5% | 76.6% | +51.6 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Neha Chhabra | Conservative Party | 582 | 5.3% | 15.9% | — | |
| 5 | David Scott | Conservative Party | 537 | 4.9% | 14.7% | — | |
| 6 | Max Hunder | Conservative Party | 530 | 4.8% | 14.5% | — | |
| 7 | Kirstie McLachlan | Green Party | 262 | 2.4% | 7.1% | — | |
| 8 | Sonui Badiani | Liberal Democrats | 200 | 1.8% | 5.5% | — | |
| 9 | Rusi Dalal | Liberal Democrats | 171 | 1.6% | 4.7% | — | |
| 10 | Keshav Sorathia | Liberal Democrats | 159 | 1.4% | 4.3% | — |
Southall Broadway · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 78.9% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +53.9 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 4,384
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaskiran Kaur Chohan | Labour Party | 3,726 | 28.3% | 85.0% | +60.0 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Karanvir Singh Dhadwal | Labour Party | 3,467 | 26.4% | 79.1% | +54.1 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Kamaljit Kaur Nagpal | Labour Party | 3,458 | 26.3% | 78.9% | +53.9 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Darshan Singh Bhinder | Conservative Party | 615 | 4.7% | 14.0% | — | |
| 5 | Mohamed Ali | Conservative Party | 509 | 3.9% | 11.6% | — | |
| 6 | Mohamed Fahmy | Conservative Party | 392 | 3.0% | 8.9% | — | |
| 7 | Hafeez Ahmad | Liberal Democrats | 349 | 2.7% | 8.0% | — | |
| 8 | Rosalie Hans-Barker | Green Party | 229 | 1.7% | 5.2% | — | |
| 9 | Shao-Ying Ben-Nathan | Liberal Democrats | 224 | 1.7% | 5.1% | — | |
| 10 | Heather Matthews | Liberal Democrats | 182 | 1.4% | 4.2% | — |
Southall Green · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 82.7% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +57.7 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 4,355
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jasbir Kaur Anand | Labour Party | 3,806 | 29.1% | 87.4% | +62.4 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Kamaljit Singh Dhindsa | Labour Party | 3,742 | 28.6% | 85.9% | +60.9 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Peter Mason | Labour Party | 3,602 | 27.6% | 82.7% | +57.7 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Avtar Chand | Conservative Party | 578 | 4.4% | 13.3% | — | |
| 5 | Carol Gilby | Conservative Party | 441 | 3.4% | 10.1% | — | |
| 6 | George Illsley | Conservative Party | 377 | 2.9% | 8.7% | — | |
| 7 | Ineta Hans-Barker | Green Party | 177 | 1.4% | 4.1% | — | |
| 8 | Dorothy Brooks | Liberal Democrats | 145 | 1.1% | 3.3% | — | |
| 9 | Margaret Friday | Liberal Democrats | 115 | 0.9% | 2.6% | — | |
| 10 | Michael Pidoux | Liberal Democrats | 82 | 0.6% | 1.9% | — |