← Enfield (all cycles) · 3 May 2018 cohort
Enfield 2018
Local elections held 3 May 2018.
How to read this page
Each race below shows the share of valid ballots the marginal elected candidate actually won, and compares it to the proportional quota: the share they'd need to clinch the seat under any proportional voting method (1 seats + 1). For a 1-seat ward the quota is 50%; for 2 seats, 33.3%; for 3 seats, 25%.
Where the actual winning share fell below the quota, we show the signed gap as points below quota (a negative number) — the editorial indictment. Above-quota results clear the bar and pass without comment. The voting method is the subject of every observation here. Named candidates appear as the public election record requires; the cause being audited is the voting method, not the individuals. See the methodology page for derivations.
If votes were counted by party
Across the 21 wards in this cycle, parties received the vote totals below. The proportional column shows what each party would have won if the 63 seats had been shared out in proportion to votes received (how, with caveats). The Δ column is the actual seat count minus the proportional seat count — positive numbers are parties First-Past-the-Post over-represented; negative are parties it under-represented.
| Party | Votes | Vote % | Seats won | % of seats | Proportional seats | Proportional % | Δ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Labour Party | 126,230 | 54.8% | 46 | 73.0% | 36 | 57.1% | +10 |
| Conservative Party | 80,919 | 35.1% | 17 | 27.0% | 23 | 36.5% | -6 |
| Green Party | 10,400 | 4.5% | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 3.2% | -2 |
| Liberal Democrats | 9,731 | 4.2% | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 3.2% | -2 |
| Independent | 1,142 | 0.5% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 |
| UK Independence Party (UKIP) | 1,035 | 0.4% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 |
| WEP | 648 | 0.3% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 |
| DVP | 213 | 0.1% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 |
| DPl | 84 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 |
| Total | 230,402 | 100.0% | 63 | 100.0% | 63 | 100.0% | 0 |
Vote share vs seats won
The top bar is each party's share of votes cast in this council. Below, one square per seat, coloured by the party that won it — first the actual First-Past-the-Post result, then what a proportional method would have produced from the same vote totals. Divergence between the bar and the actual grid is the indictment of the method.
Council composition: what this election replaced
The 2018 cycle was an all-out election — every seat was contested. The two opencouncildata snapshots below show the council immediately after the 2018 election (current) and on the eve of it (2017), so you can see what the result replaced.
Wards in this council
Sorted with the largest gap below the quota first. Click any ward to jump to its full result.
- Chase · 3 seats · won at 42.0% · above quota
- Winchmore Hill · 3 seats · won at 43.2% · above quota
- Southgate · 3 seats · won at 45.3% · above quota
- Bush Hill Park · 3 seats · won at 46.6% · above quota
- Southgate Green · 3 seats · won at 46.6% · above quota
- Town · 3 seats · won at 47.4% · above quota
- Palmers Green · 3 seats · won at 57.7% · above quota
- Grange · 3 seats · won at 58.9% · above quota
- Cockfosters · 3 seats · won at 59.1% · above quota
- Highlands · 3 seats · won at 60.6% · above quota
- Southbury · 3 seats · won at 62.2% · above quota
- Enfield Highway · 3 seats · won at 62.5% · above quota
- Turkey Street · 3 seats · won at 64.4% · above quota
- Bowes · 3 seats · won at 64.7% · above quota
- Enfield Lock · 3 seats · won at 67.0% · above quota
- Jubilee · 3 seats · won at 69.0% · above quota
- Upper Edmonton · 3 seats · won at 69.3% · above quota
- Ponders End · 3 seats · won at 74.0% · above quota
- Haselbury · 3 seats · won at 74.6% · above quota
- Lower Edmonton · 3 seats · won at 75.4% · above quota
- Edmonton Green · 3 seats · won at 77.5% · above quota
Race results
Chase · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 42.0% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +17.0 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 4,114
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hass Yusuf | Labour Party | 1,931 | 15.6% | 46.9% | +21.9 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Vicki Pite | Labour Party | 1,852 | 15.0% | 45.0% | +20.0 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Dino Lemonides | Labour Party | 1,729 | 14.0% | 42.0% | +17.0 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Rishi Fernando | Conservative Party | 1,670 | 13.5% | 40.6% | — | |
| 5 | Peter Fallart | Conservative Party | 1,643 | 13.3% | 39.9% | — | |
| 6 | Denise Headley | Conservative Party | 1,582 | 12.8% | 38.5% | — | |
| 7 | Guy Russo | Liberal Democrats | 690 | 5.6% | 16.8% | — | |
| 8 | Kate McGeevor | Green Party | 473 | 3.8% | 11.5% | — | |
| 9 | Helen Wallace | Liberal Democrats | 291 | 2.4% | 7.1% | — | |
| 10 | Gianni Sarra | Liberal Democrats | 275 | 2.2% | 6.7% | — | |
| 11 | Rachael Allsop | UK Independence Party (UKIP) | 207 | 1.7% | 5.0% | — |
Winchmore Hill · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 43.2% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +18.2 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 4,530
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinah Barry | Labour Party | 2,054 | 15.1% | 45.3% | +20.3 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Ian Barnes | Labour Party | 1,963 | 14.4% | 43.3% | +18.3 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Maria Alexandrou | Conservative Party | 1,956 | 14.4% | 43.2% | +18.2 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Gönül Daniels | Conservative Party | 1,891 | 13.9% | 41.7% | — | |
| 5 | Paul Mandel | Conservative Party | 1,873 | 13.8% | 41.3% | — | |
| 6 | Calvin Tucker | Labour Party | 1,624 | 12.0% | 35.9% | — | |
| 7 | Harry Redmond | Independent | 549 | 4.0% | 12.1% | — | |
| 8 | Alison Phillips | Green Party | 498 | 3.7% | 11.0% | — | |
| 9 | Lynne Davies | Green Party | 457 | 3.4% | 10.1% | — | |
| 10 | Matthew McLaren | Liberal Democrats | 431 | 3.2% | 9.5% | — | |
| 11 | Lorice Stainer | Liberal Democrats | 293 | 2.2% | 6.5% | — |
Southgate · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 45.3% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +20.3 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 3,989
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charith Gunawardena | Labour Party | 1,896 | 15.8% | 47.5% | +22.5 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Stephanos Ioannou | Conservative Party | 1,809 | 15.1% | 45.3% | +20.3 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Derek Levy | Labour Party | 1,809 | 15.1% | 45.3% | +20.3 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Angie McEvoy | Labour Party | 1,803 | 15.1% | 45.2% | — | |
| 5 | Jasmine Storry | Conservative Party | 1,727 | 14.4% | 43.3% | — | |
| 6 | Keith Ly | Conservative Party | 1,666 | 13.9% | 41.8% | — | |
| 7 | Geri Saccomanno | Green Party | 511 | 4.3% | 12.8% | — | |
| 8 | Leslie Dubow | Liberal Democrats | 434 | 3.6% | 10.9% | — | |
| 9 | Regine Lemberger | Liberal Democrats | 313 | 2.6% | 7.8% | — |
Bush Hill Park · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 46.6% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +21.6 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 4,134
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Daniels | Conservative Party | 1,976 | 15.9% | 47.8% | +22.8 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Will Coleshill | Conservative Party | 1,959 | 15.8% | 47.4% | +22.4 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Clare de Silva | Conservative Party | 1,926 | 15.5% | 46.6% | +21.6 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Bevin Betton | Labour Party | 1,862 | 15.0% | 45.0% | — | |
| 5 | Josh Abey | Labour Party | 1,831 | 14.8% | 44.3% | — | |
| 6 | Catherine Ejumotan | Labour Party | 1,681 | 13.6% | 40.7% | — | |
| 7 | Benji Maydon | Green Party | 539 | 4.3% | 13.0% | — | |
| 8 | George Achillea | Liberal Democrats | 484 | 3.9% | 11.7% | — | |
| 9 | Gwyneth Rolph | UK Independence Party (UKIP) | 144 | 1.2% | 3.5% | — |
Southgate Green · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 46.6% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +21.6 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 4,241
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Anderson | Labour Party | 2,118 | 16.6% | 49.9% | +24.9 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Claire Stewart | Labour Party | 2,018 | 15.9% | 47.6% | +22.6 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Anne Brown | Labour Party | 1,977 | 15.5% | 46.6% | +21.6 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Marina Savva | Conservative Party | 1,596 | 12.5% | 37.6% | — | |
| 5 | Helen Kacouris | Conservative Party | 1,573 | 12.4% | 37.1% | — | |
| 6 | Emma Bishop-Laggett | Conservative Party | 1,557 | 12.2% | 36.7% | — | |
| 7 | Chris Bushill | Liberal Democrats | 521 | 4.1% | 12.3% | — | |
| 8 | David Hughes | Green Party | 478 | 3.8% | 11.3% | — | |
| 9 | Diana Medlicott | Liberal Democrats | 446 | 3.5% | 10.5% | — | |
| 10 | David Mitchell | Liberal Democrats | 439 | 3.5% | 10.4% | — |
Town · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 47.4% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +22.4 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 5,034
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lindsay Rawlings | Conservative Party | 2,606 | 17.3% | 51.8% | +26.8 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Mike Rye | Conservative Party | 2,580 | 17.1% | 51.3% | +26.3 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Jim Steven | Conservative Party | 2,384 | 15.8% | 47.4% | +22.4 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Ed Poole | Labour Party | 1,947 | 12.9% | 38.7% | — | |
| 5 | Doris Jiagge | Labour Party | 1,834 | 12.1% | 36.4% | — | |
| 6 | Tahsin Ibrahim | Labour Party | 1,801 | 11.9% | 35.8% | — | |
| 7 | Kay Heather | Green Party | 696 | 4.6% | 13.8% | — | |
| 8 | Tulip Hambleton | WEP | 648 | 4.3% | 12.9% | — | |
| 9 | Margaret Steel | Liberal Democrats | 423 | 2.8% | 8.4% | — | |
| 10 | Deborah Cairns | UK Independence Party (UKIP) | 183 | 1.2% | 3.6% | — |
Palmers Green · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 57.7% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +32.7 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 3,716
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Leaver | Labour Party | 2,440 | 21.9% | 65.7% | +40.7 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Mary Maguire | Labour Party | 2,431 | 21.8% | 65.4% | +40.4 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Ahmet Oykener | Labour Party | 2,144 | 19.2% | 57.7% | +32.7 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Tolga Suleyman | Conservative Party | 1,073 | 9.6% | 28.9% | — | |
| 5 | Shyam Lennon | Conservative Party | 1,071 | 9.6% | 28.8% | — | |
| 6 | Baykal Suruk | Conservative Party | 908 | 8.1% | 24.4% | — | |
| 7 | Basil Clarke | Green Party | 651 | 5.8% | 17.5% | — | |
| 8 | Brendan Malone | Liberal Democrats | 430 | 3.9% | 11.6% | — |
Grange · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 58.9% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +33.9 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 4,290
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Milne | Conservative Party | 2,627 | 20.4% | 61.2% | +36.2 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Chris Dey | Conservative Party | 2,538 | 19.7% | 59.2% | +34.2 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Terry Neville | Conservative Party | 2,527 | 19.6% | 58.9% | +33.9 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Hazel Kinsler | Labour Party | 1,352 | 10.5% | 31.5% | — | |
| 5 | Vanessa Skarpari | Labour Party | 1,185 | 9.2% | 27.6% | — | |
| 6 | Rasheed Sadegh-Zadeh | Labour Party | 1,159 | 9.0% | 27.0% | — | |
| 7 | Stuart Laycock | Liberal Democrats | 512 | 4.0% | 11.9% | — | |
| 8 | Neil Anderton | Liberal Democrats | 511 | 4.0% | 11.9% | — | |
| 9 | Robert Wilson | Liberal Democrats | 458 | 3.6% | 10.7% | — |
Cockfosters · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 59.1% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +34.1 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 3,857
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elaine Hayward | Conservative Party | 2,406 | 20.8% | 62.4% | +37.4 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Alessandro Georgiou | Conservative Party | 2,363 | 20.4% | 61.3% | +36.3 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Edward Smith | Conservative Party | 2,279 | 19.7% | 59.1% | +34.1 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Chris Cole | Labour Party | 1,223 | 10.6% | 31.7% | — | |
| 5 | Roz Jones | Labour Party | 1,213 | 10.5% | 31.5% | — | |
| 6 | Ryan Hebbs | Labour Party | 1,117 | 9.7% | 29.0% | — | |
| 7 | Laura Davenport | Green Party | 510 | 4.4% | 13.2% | — | |
| 8 | David Peters | Liberal Democrats | 459 | 4.0% | 11.9% | — |
Highlands · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 60.6% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +35.6 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 4,176
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glynis Vince | Conservative Party | 2,579 | 20.6% | 61.8% | +36.8 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Lee David-Sanders | Conservative Party | 2,569 | 20.5% | 61.5% | +36.5 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Joanne Laban | Conservative Party | 2,529 | 20.2% | 60.6% | +35.6 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Patricia Ekechi | Labour Party | 1,261 | 10.1% | 30.2% | — | |
| 5 | David South | Labour Party | 1,243 | 9.9% | 29.8% | — | |
| 6 | Mohammad Islam | Labour Party | 1,060 | 8.5% | 25.4% | — | |
| 7 | Phil Cooper | Green Party | 694 | 5.5% | 16.6% | — | |
| 8 | Laura Woodland | Liberal Democrats | 436 | 3.5% | 10.4% | — | |
| 9 | Jeff Evans | UK Independence Party (UKIP) | 156 | 1.2% | 3.7% | — |
Southbury · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 62.2% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +37.2 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 3,262
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher Bond | Labour Party | 2,296 | 23.5% | 70.4% | +45.4 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Mahmut Aksanoglu | Labour Party | 2,081 | 21.3% | 63.8% | +38.8 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Nneka Keazor | Labour Party | 2,030 | 20.7% | 62.2% | +37.2 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Clive Parker | Conservative Party | 955 | 9.8% | 29.3% | — | |
| 5 | Garry Kousoulou | Conservative Party | 927 | 9.5% | 28.4% | — | |
| 6 | Salem al-Damluji | Conservative Party | 757 | 7.7% | 23.2% | — | |
| 7 | Luke Balnave | Green Party | 456 | 4.7% | 14.0% | — | |
| 8 | Alan Stainer | Liberal Democrats | 283 | 2.9% | 8.7% | — |
Enfield Highway · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 62.5% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +37.5 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 3,025
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ergun Eren | Labour Party | 2,148 | 23.7% | 71.0% | +46.0 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Christine Hamilton | Labour Party | 2,003 | 22.1% | 66.2% | +41.2 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Ahmet Hasan | Labour Party | 1,889 | 20.8% | 62.5% | +37.5 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Andrew Thorp | Conservative Party | 760 | 8.4% | 25.1% | — | |
| 5 | Nick Dines | Conservative Party | 754 | 8.3% | 24.9% | — | |
| 6 | Leonard Munasinghe | Conservative Party | 718 | 7.9% | 23.7% | — | |
| 7 | Erol Ovayolu | Independent | 379 | 4.2% | 12.5% | — | |
| 8 | Fatosh Sarica | Green Party | 271 | 3.0% | 9.0% | — | |
| 9 | John Macrory | Liberal Democrats | 152 | 1.7% | 5.0% | — |
Turkey Street · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 64.4% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +39.4 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 3,050
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Jewell | Labour Party | 2,159 | 23.6% | 70.8% | +45.8 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Gina Needs | Labour Party | 2,060 | 22.5% | 67.5% | +42.5 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Sabri Ozaydin | Labour Party | 1,964 | 21.5% | 64.4% | +39.4 pts | Elected |
| 4 | David Boston | Conservative Party | 920 | 10.1% | 30.2% | — | |
| 5 | Kyri Efthymiou | Conservative Party | 860 | 9.4% | 28.2% | — | |
| 6 | Raphael Lepe | Conservative Party | 792 | 8.7% | 26.0% | — | |
| 7 | Bill Linton | Green Party | 247 | 2.7% | 8.1% | — | |
| 8 | Tony Kidman | Liberal Democrats | 148 | 1.6% | 4.9% | — |
Bowes · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 64.7% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +39.7 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 3,464
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yasemin Brett | Labour Party | 2,386 | 23.0% | 68.9% | +43.9 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Achilleas Georgiou | Labour Party | 2,253 | 21.7% | 65.0% | +40.0 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Elisabeth Chibah | Labour Party | 2,242 | 21.6% | 64.7% | +39.7 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Liz Wright | Green Party | 697 | 6.7% | 20.1% | — | |
| 5 | David Conway | Conservative Party | 620 | 6.0% | 17.9% | — | |
| 6 | Alex Hancock | Conservative Party | 564 | 5.4% | 16.3% | — | |
| 7 | Daniel Stachow | Green Party | 552 | 5.3% | 15.9% | — | |
| 8 | Trevor Doughty | Green Party | 542 | 5.2% | 15.6% | — | |
| 9 | Ertan Hurer | Conservative Party | 535 | 5.1% | 15.4% | — |
Enfield Lock · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 67.0% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +42.0 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 3,311
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Birsen Demirel | Labour Party | 2,308 | 23.2% | 69.7% | +44.7 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Guner Aydin | Labour Party | 2,288 | 23.0% | 69.1% | +44.1 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Elif Erbil | Labour Party | 2,217 | 22.3% | 67.0% | +42.0 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Christine Bellas | Conservative Party | 847 | 8.5% | 25.6% | — | |
| 5 | Karen Frazer | Conservative Party | 792 | 8.0% | 23.9% | — | |
| 6 | Patrick Drysdale | Conservative Party | 766 | 7.7% | 23.1% | — | |
| 7 | David Flint | Green Party | 339 | 3.4% | 10.2% | — | |
| 8 | Richard Mapleston | Liberal Democrats | 194 | 2.0% | 5.9% | — | |
| 9 | Gary Robbens | UK Independence Party (UKIP) | 181 | 1.8% | 5.5% | — |
Jubilee · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 69.0% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +44.0 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 3,059
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nesil Caliskan | Labour Party | 2,132 | 23.2% | 69.7% | +44.7 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Alev Cazimoglu | Labour Party | 2,132 | 23.2% | 69.7% | +44.7 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Bernie Lappage | Labour Party | 2,110 | 23.0% | 69.0% | +44.0 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Glenn Breslin | Conservative Party | 772 | 8.4% | 25.2% | — | |
| 5 | Ratip al Sulaimen | Conservative Party | 746 | 8.1% | 24.4% | — | |
| 6 | Eric Jukes | Conservative Party | 712 | 7.8% | 23.3% | — | |
| 7 | Benjamin Gill | Green Party | 248 | 2.7% | 8.1% | — | |
| 8 | Constantine Baritz | UK Independence Party (UKIP) | 164 | 1.8% | 5.4% | — | |
| 9 | Richard Morgan-Ash | Liberal Democrats | 160 | 1.7% | 5.2% | — |
Upper Edmonton · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 69.3% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +44.3 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 3,277
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Huseyin Akpinar | Labour Party | 2,672 | 27.2% | 81.5% | +56.5 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Kate Anolue | Labour Party | 2,669 | 27.1% | 81.4% | +56.4 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Mahtab Uddin | Labour Party | 2,270 | 23.1% | 69.3% | +44.3 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Chris Joannides | Conservative Party | 541 | 5.5% | 16.5% | — | |
| 5 | Andi Smith | Conservative Party | 495 | 5.0% | 15.1% | — | |
| 6 | Abdi Nageye | Conservative Party | 404 | 4.1% | 12.3% | — | |
| 7 | Caroline Macaulay | Green Party | 342 | 3.5% | 10.4% | — | |
| 8 | Alex McRae | Green Party | 248 | 2.5% | 7.6% | — | |
| 9 | Karen Trotman | Liberal Democrats | 191 | 1.9% | 5.8% | — |
Ponders End · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 74.0% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +49.0 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 2,909
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susan Erbil | Labour Party | 2,302 | 26.4% | 79.1% | +54.1 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Ayfer Orhan | Labour Party | 2,196 | 25.2% | 75.5% | +50.5 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Doug Taylor | Labour Party | 2,152 | 24.7% | 74.0% | +49.0 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Chris Heathwood | Conservative Party | 542 | 6.2% | 18.6% | — | |
| 5 | Adele Panayi | Conservative Party | 475 | 5.4% | 16.3% | — | |
| 6 | Phivos Joannides | Conservative Party | 436 | 5.0% | 15.0% | — | |
| 7 | Seton During | Green Party | 259 | 3.0% | 8.9% | — | |
| 8 | Mahamed Awale | Independent | 214 | 2.5% | 7.4% | — | |
| 9 | Helen Pridham | Liberal Democrats | 152 | 1.7% | 5.2% | — |
Haselbury · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 74.6% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +49.6 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 3,040
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saray Karakus | Labour Party | 2,311 | 25.3% | 76.0% | +51.0 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Mustafa Cetinkaya | Labour Party | 2,268 | 24.9% | 74.6% | +49.6 pts | Elected |
| 3 | George Savva | Labour Party | 2,268 | 24.9% | 74.6% | +49.6 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Matthew Harwood | Conservative Party | 619 | 6.8% | 20.4% | — | |
| 5 | Michael Lavender | Conservative Party | 589 | 6.5% | 19.4% | — | |
| 6 | Jane Spring | Conservative Party | 532 | 5.8% | 17.5% | — | |
| 7 | Nicola Scott | Green Party | 324 | 3.6% | 10.7% | — | |
| 8 | Huw Dawson | Liberal Democrats | 208 | 2.3% | 6.8% | — |
Lower Edmonton · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 75.4% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +50.4 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 3,056
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sinan Boztas | Labour Party | 2,379 | 25.9% | 77.8% | +52.8 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Guney Dogan | Labour Party | 2,321 | 25.3% | 75.9% | +50.9 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Margaret Greer | Labour Party | 2,305 | 25.1% | 75.4% | +50.4 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Margaret Beard | Conservative Party | 669 | 7.3% | 21.9% | — | |
| 5 | Anne Bagulay | Conservative Party | 540 | 5.9% | 17.7% | — | |
| 6 | Ian Revis | Conservative Party | 479 | 5.2% | 15.7% | — | |
| 7 | David Schofield | DVP | 213 | 2.3% | 7.0% | — | |
| 8 | Norman Whitby | Liberal Democrats | 186 | 2.0% | 6.1% | — | |
| 9 | Peter Krakowiak | Green Party | 77 | 0.8% | 2.5% | — |
Edmonton Green · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 77.5% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +52.5 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 3,268
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ergin Erbil | Labour Party | 2,699 | 27.5% | 82.6% | +57.6 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Tolga Aramaz | Labour Party | 2,629 | 26.8% | 80.4% | +55.4 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Mahym Bedekova | Labour Party | 2,533 | 25.8% | 77.5% | +52.5 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Daniel Pearce | Conservative Party | 474 | 4.8% | 14.5% | — | |
| 5 | Christine Williams | Conservative Party | 444 | 4.5% | 13.6% | — | |
| 6 | Cabdiraxmaan Aakhiro | Conservative Party | 440 | 4.5% | 13.5% | — | |
| 7 | Jean Robertson-Molloy | Green Party | 291 | 3.0% | 8.9% | — | |
| 8 | Joan Loughery Bushill | Liberal Democrats | 211 | 2.2% | 6.5% | — | |
| 9 | Danuta Ksiazkiewicz-Tylka | DPl | 84 | 0.9% | 2.6% | — |