← Kings Lynn & West Norfolk (all cycles) · 4 May 2023 cohort
Kings Lynn & West Norfolk 2023
Local elections held 4 May 2023.
Each race compares the marginal winner's share of valid ballots to the proportional quota — the share they'd need under any common proportional method. How the numbers are derived →
If votes were counted by party
Across the 34 wards in this cycle, parties received the vote totals below. The proportional column shows what each party would have won if the 54 seats had been shared out in proportion to votes received (how, with caveats). The Δ column is the actual seat count minus the proportional seat count — positive numbers are parties First-Past-the-Post over-represented; negative are parties it under-represented.
| Party | Votes | Vote % | Seats won | % of seats | Proportional seats | Proportional % | Δ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conservative Party | 20,449 | 40.8% | 21 | 38.9% | 23 | 42.6% | -2 |
| Independent | 14,687 | 29.3% | 17 | 31.5% | 16 | 29.6% | +1 |
| Labour Party | 9,172 | 18.3% | 11 | 20.4% | 10 | 18.5% | +1 |
| Liberal Democrats | 3,014 | 6.0% | 3 | 5.6% | 3 | 5.6% | 0 |
| Green Party | 2,536 | 5.1% | 2 | 3.7% | 2 | 3.7% | 0 |
| OMRL | 188 | 0.4% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 |
| Heritage Party | 98 | 0.2% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 |
| Total | 50,144 | 100.0% | 54 | 100.0% | 54 | 100.0% | 0 |
Vote share vs seats won
The top bar is each party's share of votes cast in this council. Below, one square per seat, coloured by the party that won it — first the actual First-Past-the-Post result, then what a proportional method would have produced from the same vote totals. Divergence between the bar and the actual grid is the indictment of the method.
Council composition: what this election replaced
The 2023 cycle was an all-out election — every seat was contested. The two opencouncildata snapshots below show the council immediately after the 2023 election (current) and on the eve of it (2022), so you can see what the result replaced.
Wards in this council
Sorted with the largest gap below the quota first. Click any ward to jump to its full result.
- North Downham · 1 seat · won at 31.0% · −19.0 pts below quota
- South Downham · 1 seat · won at 37.2% · −12.8 pts below quota
- Downham Old Town · 1 seat · won at 46.3% · −3.7 pts below quota
- Gaywood Chase · 1 seat · won at 47.2% · −2.8 pts below quota
- Springwood · 1 seat · won at 48.5% · −1.5 pts below quota
- Denver · 1 seat · won at 51.5% · above quota
- Snettisham · 1 seat · won at 51.7% · above quota
- St Margaret's with St Nicholas · 2 seats · won at 35.6% · above quota
- West Winch · 2 seats · won at 37.9% · above quota
- Hunstanton · 2 seats · won at 38.8% · above quota
- Brancaster · 1 seat · won at 56.9% · above quota
- Heacham · 2 seats · won at 41.9% · above quota
- Gaywood North Bank · 3 seats · won at 37.1% · above quota
- Bircham with Rudhams · 1 seat · won at 62.2% · above quota
- Methwold · 1 seat · won at 62.6% · above quota
- Wissey · 1 seat · won at 63.3% · above quota
- Airfield · 2 seats · won at 47.3% · above quota
- Clenchwarton · 1 seat · won at 64.0% · above quota
- Massingham with Castle Acre · 1 seat · won at 64.9% · above quota
- East Downham · 1 seat · won at 66.2% · above quota
- Feltwell · 2 seats · won at 50.5% · above quota
- Burnham Market and Docking · 1 seat · won at 67.3% · above quota
- Upwell and Delph · 2 seats · won at 50.8% · above quota
- Gaywood Clock · 1 seat · won at 69.0% · above quota
- Dersingham · 2 seats · won at 53.4% · above quota
- Terrington · 2 seats · won at 54.4% · above quota
- Emneth and Outwell · 2 seats · won at 56.1% · above quota
- South and West Lynn · 2 seats · won at 57.4% · above quota
- Tilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall · 2 seats · won at 57.5% · above quota
- Fairstead · 2 seats · won at 58.1% · above quota
- The Woottons · 3 seats · won at 50.0% · above quota
- Walsoken, West Walton and Walpole · 2 seats · won at 63.8% · above quota
- Gayton and Grimston · 2 seats · won at 69.5% · above quota
- North Lynn · 2 seats · won at 78.4% · above quota
Race results
North Downham · single-seat
Marginal winner Winning candidate's share of valid ballots. 31.0% Proportional quota 50.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. −19.0 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 1 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 668
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bullen, A. | Independent | 207 | 31.0% | −19.0 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Sawyer, M. | Conservative Party | 176 | 26.3% | — | |
| 3 | Wiles, B. | Independent | 166 | 24.9% | — | |
| 4 | Mccusker, E. | Labour Party | 119 | 17.8% | — |
South Downham · single-seat
Marginal winner Winning candidate's share of valid ballots. 37.2% Proportional quota 50.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. −12.8 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 1 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 748
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler, D. | Conservative Party | 278 | 37.2% | −12.8 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Moyses, S. | Independent | 195 | 26.1% | — | |
| 3 | Heath, E. | Liberal Democrats | 166 | 22.2% | — | |
| 4 | Fouracre, H. | Labour Party | 109 | 14.6% | — |
Downham Old Town · single-seat
Marginal winner Winning candidate's share of valid ballots. 46.3% Proportional quota 50.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. −3.7 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 1 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 650
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Osborne, J. | Labour Party | 301 | 46.3% | −3.7 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Hobbs, B. | Conservative Party | 194 | 29.8% | — | |
| 3 | Hipsey, Z. | Independent | 155 | 23.8% | — |
Gaywood Chase · single-seat
Marginal winner Winning candidate's share of valid ballots. 47.2% Proportional quota 50.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. −2.8 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 1 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 481
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lowe, J. | Labour Party | 227 | 47.2% | −2.8 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Morrish, R. | Independent | 134 | 27.9% | — | |
| 3 | Hind, L. | Conservative Party | 120 | 24.9% | — |
Springwood · single-seat
Marginal winner Winning candidate's share of valid ballots. 48.5% Proportional quota 50.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. −1.5 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 1 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 681
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rust, J. | Independent | 330 | 48.5% | −1.5 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Parr, R. | Conservative Party | 196 | 28.8% | — | |
| 3 | Johnson, R. | Labour Party | 155 | 22.8% | — |
Denver · single-seat
Marginal winner Winning candidate's share of valid ballots. 51.5% Proportional quota 50.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +1.5 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 1 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 604
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hodson, P. | Conservative Party | 311 | 51.5% | +1.5 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Holmes, A. | Liberal Democrats | 293 | 48.5% | — |
Snettisham · single-seat
Marginal winner Winning candidate's share of valid ballots. 51.7% Proportional quota 50.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +1.7 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 1 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 799
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dark, S. | Conservative Party | 413 | 51.7% | +1.7 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Wright, A. | Independent | 241 | 30.2% | — | |
| 3 | Marriage, L. | Labour Party | 145 | 18.1% | — |
St Margaret's with St Nicholas · 2-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~2× smaller. 35.6% Proportional quota 33.3% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +2.3 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 2 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 840
This is a 2-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~2×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 2, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 2. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bone, F. | Labour Party | 373 | 22.2% | 44.4% | +11.1 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Heneghan, D. | Labour Party | 299 | 17.8% | 35.6% | +2.3 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Archer, R. | Green Party | 250 | 14.9% | 29.8% | — | |
| 4 | Maddocks, J. | Conservative Party | 225 | 13.4% | 26.8% | — | |
| 5 | Wright, T. | Conservative Party | 211 | 12.6% | 25.1% | — | |
| 6 | Archer, C. | Green Party | 206 | 12.3% | 24.5% | — | |
| 7 | Williams, A. | Independent | 116 | 6.9% | 13.8% | — |
West Winch · 2-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~2× smaller. 37.9% Proportional quota 33.3% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +4.6 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 2 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 1,074
This is a 2-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~2×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 2, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 2. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barclay, T. | Conservative Party | 422 | 19.7% | 39.3% | +6.0 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Nash, S. | Independent | 407 | 19.0% | 37.9% | +4.6 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Lemmon, B. | Independent | 390 | 18.2% | 36.3% | — | |
| 4 | Morris, O. | Conservative Party | 370 | 17.2% | 34.5% | — | |
| 5 | Gidney, P. | Independent | 320 | 14.9% | 29.8% | — | |
| 6 | Heneghan, C. | Labour Party | 238 | 11.1% | 22.2% | — |
Hunstanton · 2-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~2× smaller. 38.8% Proportional quota 33.3% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +5.4 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 2 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 1,347
This is a 2-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~2×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 2, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 2. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dickinson, A. | Conservative Party | 609 | 22.6% | 45.2% | +11.9 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Beal, P. | Independent | 522 | 19.4% | 38.8% | +5.4 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Johnston, H. | Conservative Party | 510 | 18.9% | 37.9% | — | |
| 4 | Nice, D. | Independent | 436 | 16.2% | 32.4% | — | |
| 5 | Fuchter, M. | Labour Party | 361 | 13.4% | 26.8% | — | |
| 6 | Robb, E. | Labour Party | 256 | 9.5% | 19.0% | — |
Brancaster · single-seat
Marginal winner Winning candidate's share of valid ballots. 56.9% Proportional quota 50.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +6.9 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 1 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 740
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Winton, T. | Conservative Party | 421 | 56.9% | +6.9 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Lawton, B. | Independent | 319 | 43.1% | — |
Heacham · 2-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~2× smaller. 41.9% Proportional quota 33.3% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +8.6 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 2 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 1,178
This is a 2-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~2×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 2, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 2. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parish, T. | Independent | 1,006 | 42.7% | 85.4% | +52.1 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Jamieson, A. | Conservative Party | 494 | 21.0% | 41.9% | +8.6 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Carter, M. | Labour Party | 463 | 19.7% | 39.3% | — | |
| 4 | Jackson, M. | Conservative Party | 393 | 16.7% | 33.4% | — |
Gaywood North Bank · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 37.1% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +12.1 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 1,359
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colwell, R. | Liberal Democrats | 685 | 16.8% | 50.4% | +25.4 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Sayers, D. | Liberal Democrats | 543 | 13.3% | 40.0% | +15.0 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Collop, S. | Labour Party | 504 | 12.4% | 37.1% | +12.1 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Crofts, J. | Liberal Democrats | 492 | 12.1% | 36.2% | — | |
| 5 | Baldwin, M. | Conservative Party | 429 | 10.5% | 31.6% | — | |
| 6 | Dalgliesh, H. | Labour Party | 428 | 10.5% | 31.5% | — | |
| 7 | Lambert, W. | Labour Party | 404 | 9.9% | 29.7% | — | |
| 8 | Trask, P. | Conservative Party | 384 | 9.4% | 28.3% | — | |
| 9 | Fairweather, V. | Green Party | 207 | 5.1% | 15.2% | — |
Bircham with Rudhams · single-seat
Marginal winner Winning candidate's share of valid ballots. 62.2% Proportional quota 50.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +12.2 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 1 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 810
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morley, C. | Independent | 504 | 62.2% | +12.2 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Horsbrugh, M. | Conservative Party | 306 | 37.8% | — |
Methwold · single-seat
Marginal winner Winning candidate's share of valid ballots. 62.6% Proportional quota 50.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +12.6 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 1 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 591
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryves, T. | Independent | 370 | 62.6% | +12.6 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Peake, M. | Conservative Party | 221 | 37.4% | — |
Wissey · single-seat
Marginal winner Winning candidate's share of valid ballots. 63.3% Proportional quota 50.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +13.3 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 1 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 735
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lintern, S. | Independent | 465 | 63.3% | +13.3 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Sampson, C. | Conservative Party | 270 | 36.7% | — |
Airfield · 2-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~2× smaller. 47.3% Proportional quota 33.3% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +14.0 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 2 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 961
This is a 2-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~2×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 2, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 2. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moriarty, J. | Independent | 784 | 40.8% | 81.6% | +48.2 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Devulapalli, P. | Green Party | 455 | 23.7% | 47.3% | +14.0 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Philpot, G. | Conservative Party | 357 | 18.6% | 37.1% | — | |
| 4 | Howland, M. | Independent | 326 | 17.0% | 33.9% | — |
Clenchwarton · single-seat
Marginal winner Winning candidate's share of valid ballots. 64.0% Proportional quota 50.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +14.0 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 1 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 692
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bearshaw, S. | Independent | 443 | 64.0% | +14.0 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Whitby, D. | Conservative Party | 249 | 36.0% | — |
Massingham with Castle Acre · single-seat
Marginal winner Winning candidate's share of valid ballots. 64.9% Proportional quota 50.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +14.9 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 1 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 877
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beales, A. | Independent | 569 | 64.9% | +14.9 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Tilbrook, T. | Conservative Party | 308 | 35.1% | — |
East Downham · single-seat
Marginal winner Winning candidate's share of valid ballots. 66.2% Proportional quota 50.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +16.2 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 1 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 468
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ratcliffe, J. | Liberal Democrats | 310 | 66.2% | +16.2 pts | Elected |
| 2 | White, T. | Conservative Party | 158 | 33.8% | — |
Feltwell · 2-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~2× smaller. 50.5% Proportional quota 33.3% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +17.2 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 2 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 885
This is a 2-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~2×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 2, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 2. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Storey, M. | Conservative Party | 550 | 31.1% | 62.1% | +28.8 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Lawrence, A. | Conservative Party | 447 | 25.3% | 50.5% | +17.2 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Hipsey, T. | Independent | 373 | 21.1% | 42.1% | — | |
| 4 | Davies, P. | Labour Party | 302 | 17.1% | 34.1% | — | |
| 5 | Conway, G. | Heritage Party | 98 | 5.5% | 11.1% | — |
Burnham Market and Docking · single-seat
Marginal winner Winning candidate's share of valid ballots. 67.3% Proportional quota 50.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +17.3 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 1 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 770
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sandell, S. | Conservative Party | 518 | 67.3% | +17.3 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Hubbard, K. | Labour Party | 252 | 32.7% | — |
Upwell and Delph · 2-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~2× smaller. 50.8% Proportional quota 33.3% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +17.5 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 2 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 1,104
This is a 2-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~2×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 2, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 2. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spikings, V. | Conservative Party | 614 | 27.8% | 55.6% | +22.3 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Rose, C. | Independent | 561 | 25.4% | 50.8% | +17.5 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Dent, G. | Liberal Democrats | 525 | 23.8% | 47.6% | — | |
| 4 | Wise, G. | Conservative Party | 507 | 23.0% | 45.9% | — |
Gaywood Clock · single-seat
Marginal winner Winning candidate's share of valid ballots. 69.0% Proportional quota 50.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +19.0 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 1 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 381
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ware, A. | Labour Party | 263 | 69.0% | +19.0 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Roberts, M. | Conservative Party | 118 | 31.0% | — |
Dersingham · 2-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~2× smaller. 53.4% Proportional quota 33.3% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +20.1 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 2 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 1,523
This is a 2-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~2×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 2, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 2. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Collingham, J. | Conservative Party | 828 | 27.2% | 54.4% | +21.1 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Bubb, T. | Conservative Party | 813 | 26.7% | 53.4% | +20.1 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Stokes, J. | Green Party | 511 | 16.8% | 33.6% | — | |
| 4 | Pennington, R. | Labour Party | 456 | 15.0% | 30.0% | — | |
| 5 | Houston, J. | Independent | 437 | 14.4% | 28.7% | — |
Terrington · 2-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~2× smaller. 54.4% Proportional quota 33.3% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +21.0 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 2 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 948
This is a 2-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~2×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 2, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 2. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kunes, P. | Conservative Party | 591 | 31.2% | 62.4% | +29.0 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Squire, S. | Independent | 515 | 27.2% | 54.4% | +21.0 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Clark, R. | Conservative Party | 439 | 23.2% | 46.3% | — | |
| 4 | Hannay, M. | Labour Party | 350 | 18.5% | 36.9% | — |
Emneth and Outwell · 2-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~2× smaller. 56.1% Proportional quota 33.3% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +22.7 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 2 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 780
This is a 2-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~2×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 2, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 2. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crofts, C. | Conservative Party | 517 | 33.2% | 66.3% | +33.0 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Humphrey, H. | Conservative Party | 437 | 28.0% | 56.1% | +22.7 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Howard, Y. | Independent | 417 | 26.7% | 53.5% | — | |
| 4 | Outwell, E. | OMRL | 188 | 12.1% | 24.1% | — |
South and West Lynn · 2-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~2× smaller. 57.4% Proportional quota 33.3% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +24.1 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 2 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 622
This is a 2-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~2×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 2, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 2. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kemp, A. | Independent | 481 | 38.7% | 77.3% | +44.0 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Joyce, C. | Labour Party | 357 | 28.7% | 57.4% | +24.1 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Wheatley, J. | Labour Party | 161 | 12.9% | 25.9% | — | |
| 4 | Costin, R. | Conservative Party | 124 | 10.0% | 19.9% | — | |
| 5 | Costin, D. | Conservative Party | 121 | 9.7% | 19.5% | — |
Tilney, Mershe Lande and Wiggenhall · 2-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~2× smaller. 57.5% Proportional quota 33.3% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +24.2 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 2 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 899
This is a 2-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~2×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 2, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 2. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ayres, B. | Conservative Party | 524 | 29.1% | 58.3% | +25.0 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Long, B. | Conservative Party | 517 | 28.8% | 57.5% | +24.2 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Collins, A. | Independent | 400 | 22.2% | 44.5% | — | |
| 4 | Haigh, N. | Labour Party | 357 | 19.9% | 39.7% | — |
Fairstead · 2-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~2× smaller. 58.1% Proportional quota 33.3% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +24.8 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 2 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 568
This is a 2-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~2×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 2, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 2. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wilkinson, M. | Labour Party | 368 | 32.4% | 64.8% | +31.5 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Everett, S. | Labour Party | 330 | 29.1% | 58.1% | +24.8 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Wilson, A. | Conservative Party | 262 | 23.1% | 46.2% | — | |
| 4 | Blackmur, J. | Green Party | 175 | 15.4% | 30.8% | — |
The Woottons · 3-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~3× smaller. 50.0% Proportional quota 25.0% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +25.0 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 3 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 1,685
This is a 3-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~3×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 3, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 3 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 3. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bland, P. | Independent | 1,039 | 20.6% | 61.7% | +36.7 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Ring, S. | Independent | 953 | 18.9% | 56.6% | +31.6 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Coates, R. | Conservative Party | 842 | 16.7% | 50.0% | +25.0 pts | Elected |
| 4 | Middleton, G. | Conservative Party | 806 | 15.9% | 47.8% | — | |
| 5 | Rising, G. | Conservative Party | 781 | 15.5% | 46.4% | — | |
| 6 | Smith, P. | Labour Party | 633 | 12.5% | 37.6% | — |
Walsoken, West Walton and Walpole · 2-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~2× smaller. 63.8% Proportional quota 33.3% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +30.4 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 2 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 1,034
This is a 2-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~2×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 2, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 2. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kirk, J. | Conservative Party | 706 | 34.2% | 68.3% | +35.0 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Blunt, R. | Conservative Party | 659 | 31.9% | 63.8% | +30.4 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Whitaker, J. | Independent | 425 | 20.6% | 41.1% | — | |
| 4 | Pick, S. | Labour Party | 277 | 13.4% | 26.8% | — |
Gayton and Grimston · 2-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~2× smaller. 69.5% Proportional quota 33.3% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +36.1 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 2 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 981
This is a 2-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~2×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 2, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 2. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Whalley, M. | Green Party | 732 | 37.3% | 74.7% | +41.3 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Anota, B. | Independent | 681 | 34.7% | 69.5% | +36.1 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Fraser, S. | Conservative Party | 548 | 27.9% | 55.9% | — |
North Lynn · 2-seat (bloc vote)
Marginal winner Voter-share estimate of the lowest-vote elected candidate. Comparable to the proportional quota. The raw vote share would be ~2× smaller. 78.4% Proportional quota 33.3% Below quota Marginal winner's share minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = below; positive = above. +45.1 pts Valid ballots (est.) Estimated voters: total votes ÷ 2 seats. Source data does not publish a ballot count for this cycle. 420
This is a 2-seat ward under bloc vote — each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so summing candidate votes overcounts voters by ~2×. We show share of votes (matches the council's published figure) and share of voters (est.) (raw share × 2, the figure comparable to the proportional quota). Why two columns →
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Votes | Share of votes Candidate votes ÷ total votes cast in this ward. Matches the share the council publishes. | Share of voters (est.) Estimated share of voters who supported this candidate, comparable across single- and multi-seat wards. Each voter could cast up to 2 votes, so we approximate ballots as total votes ÷ 2. This is the figure compared against the proportional quota. | Below quota Each elected candidate's share of valid ballots minus the proportional quota for this race. Negative = won the seat below the quota; positive = cleared it. | Elected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jones, B. | Labour Party | 355 | 42.3% | 84.6% | +51.3 pts | Elected |
| 2 | Bartrum, M. | Labour Party | 329 | 39.2% | 78.4% | +45.1 pts | Elected |
| 3 | Cox, B. | Conservative Party | 155 | 18.5% | 36.9% | — |